LEGAL NOTICES

CONCEPTION OF THIS WEBSITE

CLIC GAUCHE
SARL au capital de 10 000 € inscrite au RCS de Paris sous le n° 512850421
TVA intracommunautaire : FR34512850421
Siège social : 9 rue de l’Arc de Triomphe – 75017 Paris
Tel : +33 (0)1 73 71 81 87
E-mail : contact@clic-gauche.com

HOSTING

AMEN
Adresse : AMEN SASU, 12-14, Rond-Point des Champs-Élysées 75008 Paris
Tel : 0811 88 77 66
Contact : www.amen.fr

RESPONSIBLE OF THIS INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE

HÔTEL DE L’ATELIER
Responsable : Stéphane IENNY
Adresse postale : 5 Rue de la Foire – 30400 VILLENEUVE LES AVIGNON
Tel : +33 (0)4 90 25 01 84
Fax : +33 (0)4 13 33 71 41
Adresse mail : contact@hoteldelatelier.com
Capital social : 10 000 €
Siret : 302 458 484 000 11
RCS : Nimes B 302 458 484
Code APE : 5510Z

PROTECTION OF THE WEBSITE

Any reproduction, even partial, of this website is prohibited.
Make, model, drawings and texts are filed and protected.

LIABILITY

The company Clic Gauche, editing this site, is released from all responsibilities if the user visiting this website comes to disclose or register through the email addresses: e-mail or reservation form, all bank details.
The liability of the Left Click Company cannot be incurred in the event of error or unintentional omission, despite the care taken in the construction of this site.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATE AND SECURITY

No personal information is collected without the user’s knowledge.

No personal information is transferred to third parties or used for unforeseen purposes.

Personal information of Internet users (surname, first name, postal address, telephone number, e-mail address, payment card number, etc.), communicated through e-mail addresses (e-mail or booking forms) constitute confidential data and only transmitted to the hotel.

The collection and processing of personal data meet the following objectives: to process and manage your reservations, to send you our Newsletter, to communicate commercial offers, to respond to your requests, to invoice and to make payments, to conduct our business actions and solicit you for our satisfaction surveys.

For this reason, certain information requested in the forms is mandatory and marked with an asterisk. If you choose not to share them with us, we will not be able to process your request.
The Online D-Edge reservation system (ex-Availpro) is the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedom.

You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your data (Art. 34 of the French law “Informatique et Libertés”). To exercise this right, please contact contact@hoteldelatelier.com.

COOKIES

The website may use “cookies” techniques.
These files allow us to secure the transactions you may need to perform, temporarily store the items you wish to order up to the transaction, process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve service for your comfort.

The data relating to the navigation of the visitors are not exploited by name; these are aggregated statistics allowing to know the most and the least popular pages, the preferred paths, activity levels per day of the week and per hour of the day, the main server malfunctions.

It is your knowledge that you can oppose the registration of these cookies files by configuring your navigation software.

For your information, you can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure your navigation software to oppose the registration of “cookies” files:

Chrome : https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr

Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari : http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/

Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Opera : http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

If the user decides to deactivate the cookies files, he can continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the site editor.

PRIVATE POLICY

Please consult our privacy policy for more information.

Contact us
If you have any further questions about this policy or how HOTEL DE L’ATELIER processes your personal data, please contact us at contact@hoteldelatelier.com.